CFB


LOUISIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL RATINGS

Menu

 

  MENU

Top 10
Full Rankings
By District
BCS Style Rankings
Head-to-Head
Projected W/L & Playoffs
This Week's Predictions


Show Only:
DI   DII   DIII   DIV
5A   4A   3A   2A   1A   ALL

 

PROJECTED END-OF-YEAR STANDINGS (Based on Current Ratings)

PROJECTED PLAYOFF TEAMS    (VIEW BRACKET)

1A W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Oak Grove 14 0 8 0
Haynesville 12 1 8 1
Basile 10 3 7 1
Logansport 10 1 6 1
Oberlin 10 3 6 2
Homer 7 5 6 3
Jonesboro-Hodge 7 5 6 3
Kentwood 11 3 5 1
Delhi 9 4 5 2
Gueydan 7 4 5 1
Sicily Island 6 6 5 3
West St. John 9 3 4 1
Montgomery 7 4 4 2
Merryville 5 7 4 3
Arcadia 4 6 4 4
East Iberville 7 5 3 2
Plain Dealing 3 8 3 5
Slaughter Community Charter 6 6 2 2
LaSalle 4 6 2 4
Elton 3 8 2 4
Northwood - Lena 3 7 2 5
Delta Charter 2 9 2 5
Centerville 5 6 1 2
Grand Lake 2 8 1 5
Lincoln Preparatory School 1 9 1 6
Tensas 1 10 1 6
White Castle 3 8 0 4
Varnado 2 8 0 2
North Central 1 10 0 3
South Cameron 1 9 0 6
Block 0 10 0 6
Ringgold 0 10 0 8
2A W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Amite 14 1 9 0
Ferriday 10 4 9 1
Welsh 12 3 8 1
Many 12 2 7 1
Rosepine 11 1 7 1
Vidalia 9 4 7 2
St. Helena College & Career Acad. 10 3 6 2
DeQuincy 7 6 6 4
Franklin 6 6 6 1
General Trass 9 3 5 3
Mansfield 8 4 5 2
Kinder 7 5 5 2
East Beauregard 7 4 4 4
East Feliciana 6 6 4 2
Lake Arthur 6 5 4 3
Red River 6 4 4 2
Rayville 4 8 4 4
Lakeside 6 5 3 3
Delhi Charter 4 7 3 5
Oakdale 3 8 3 5
West St. Mary 3 7 3 2
Pine 7 4 2 3
Bunkie 4 7 2 4
Independence 4 8 2 4
Northeast 4 7 2 3
Mangham 3 7 2 5
Capitol 5 6 1 3
North Caddo 4 7 1 4
Vinton 4 7 1 6
Port Allen 3 8 1 3
Ville Platte 3 8 1 5
Delcambre 2 8 1 3
Jeanerette 2 8 1 3
South Plaquemines 2 9 1 1
Lakeview 1 9 1 4
Loreauville 1 9 1 4
Pickering 1 9 1 7
Springfield 3 8 0 5
D'Arbonne Woods Charter 2 8 0 4
Winnfield 2 8 0 4
Beekman Charter 1 9 0 7
Fisher 0 10 0 1
3A W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Iota 13 1 10 1
Sterlington 13 2 10 0
Eunice 12 3 10 3
Kaplan 10 4 8 2
Church Point 8 4 8 4
Crowley 8 4 8 3
Lake Charles College Prep 11 2 7 1
Union Parish 10 3 6 2
Northwest 8 4 6 4
Baker 7 5 6 1
Caldwell Parish 9 3 5 2
Jena 9 3 5 2
Madison Prep 6 7 5 3
Wossman 6 6 5 4
Marksville 6 5 4 3
South Beauregard 5 6 4 3
West Feliciana 5 6 4 2
Erath 4 7 4 2
North Webster 8 5 3 1
St. James 7 5 3 1
Sumner, Jewel 7 4 3 1
Avoyelles 5 6 3 3
Berwick 5 6 3 4
Jennings 4 7 3 5
Brusly 5 6 2 4
North Vermilion 5 5 2 4
Wright, Sophie B. 5 5 2 2
Bogalusa 4 6 2 2
Washington-Marion 4 6 2 3
Pine Prairie 3 7 2 5
Richwood 2 8 2 3
Albany 6 5 1 4
Cohen College Prep 6 5 1 2
Green Oaks 5 6 1 2
Abbeville 3 7 1 6
Carroll 2 8 1 4
Iowa 2 7 1 5
Loranger 2 8 1 2
Port Barre 2 8 1 6
Westlake 2 8 1 5
Mentorship Academy 1 8 1 4
Peabody 1 9 1 5
Donaldsonville 5 6 0 2
Bolton 3 7 0 5
KIPP Renaissance 3 8 0 3
Patterson 1 9 0 5
Washington, B.T. 1 9 0 1
Glen Oaks 0 10 0 5
Madison 0 10 0 5
Mamou 0 10 0 7
4A W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Karr, Edna 15 0 11 0
St. Martinville 12 1 9 1
Leesville 13 1 8 1
Northwood - Shrev. 12 1 8 1
Easton, Warren 11 3 8 2
Neville 10 3 7 1
Benton 7 4 6 2
Lakeshore 12 1 5 1
Assumption 9 3 5 1
Bastrop 9 3 5 2
Breaux Bridge 8 4 5 2
Belle Chasse 9 3 4 3
Livonia 9 3 4 3
North DeSoto 8 3 4 3
Pearl River 8 3 4 2
Tioga 8 4 4 3
George Washington Carver High School 7 4 4 3
Lutcher 7 4 3 1
Westgate 7 5 3 2
Cox, Helen 6 6 3 5
Carencro 5 6 3 2
South Terrebonne 5 6 3 3
Woodlawn - Shrev. 5 6 3 4
Plaquemine 7 4 2 2
DeRidder 6 5 2 4
McDonogh #35 5 6 2 5
Opelousas 5 6 2 5
Cecilia 4 7 2 4
Franklinton 4 7 2 4
Minden 3 8 2 5
South Lafourche 2 8 2 2
West Ouachita 2 8 2 3
Franklin Parish 5 6 1 3
Riverdale 5 4 1 3
Buckeye 3 7 1 4
Ellender, A.J. 2 8 1 3
Huntington 2 8 1 5
Rayne 2 9 1 4
Woodlawn - B.R. 2 8 1 3
Morgan City 2 8 0 4
Bossier 1 9 0 6
McMain, Eleanor 1 8 0 6
Northside 1 9 0 4
Salmen 1 9 0 4
Tara 1 9 0 4
Beau Chene 0 10 0 5
Grant 0 10 0 4
5A W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Ehret, John 12 2 12 2
West Monroe 15 0 11 0
Destrehan 12 2 10 2
Zachary 12 3 10 1
Acadiana 11 2 9 2
Terrebonne 11 2 7 2
Ruston 9 4 7 3
Slidell 9 3 7 3
Landry-Walker 7 5 7 2
Barbe 8 3 6 3
Walker 8 3 6 3
East Ascension 10 3 5 2
Houston, Sam 8 3 5 3
Ouachita Parish 8 4 5 3
Denham Springs 7 5 5 5
Chalmette 6 5 5 3
Hahnville 6 6 5 5
Haughton 9 3 4 2
Captain Shreve 8 4 4 2
Dutchtown 6 5 4 3
Fontainebleau 6 5 4 4
Hammond 6 5 4 4
Comeaux 5 6 4 4
East St. John 5 6 4 4
Sulphur 5 6 4 5
West Jefferson 4 6 4 6
Alexandria 8 4 3 4
St. Amant 7 4 3 2
Central - B.R. 5 6 3 4
Live Oak 5 6 3 4
East Jefferson 3 7 3 4
Mandeville 3 6 3 4
Central Lafourche 6 5 2 5
Parkway 5 5 2 3
Northshore 4 6 2 5
Airline 3 7 2 3
Bonnabel 3 7 2 5
Covington 3 7 2 5
Lafayette 3 7 2 5
Natchitoches Central 3 7 2 4
New Iberia 2 8 2 5
Pineville 4 7 1 6
Thibodaux 3 7 1 6
Bourgeois, H.L. 2 8 1 5
Ponchatoula 2 8 1 7
Higgins, L.W. 1 9 1 6
Belaire 2 8 0 5
Broadmoor 1 9 0 4
King, Grace 1 9 0 7
Southwood 1 9 0 6
LaGrange 0 9 0 7
DI W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Curtis, John 13 0 9 0
Archbishop Rummel 9 3 6 2
Jesuit 6 6 5 4
Brother Martin 7 5 4 4
Catholic - B.R. 11 2 3 1
Evangel Christian 9 3 3 1
Holy Cross 7 4 3 4
St. Augustine 6 6 2 6
Scotlandville 4 6 1 1
Byrd, C.E. 7 3 0 2
St. Paul's 5 6 0 2
Archbishop Shaw 2 9 0 7
McKinley 2 8 0 2
DII W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
De La Salle 8 4 4 2
St. Charles 8 4 4 1
University Lab 13 0 3 0
Archbishop Hannan 11 1 3 1
St. Thomas More 11 2 3 1
White, E.D. 8 4 2 1
Franklin, Ben 6 3 2 0
Parkview Baptist 5 7 2 1
Lusher Charter 2 9 2 3
St. Louis 5 7 1 1
Jefferson, Thomas 1 9 1 3
Loyola Prep 6 5 0 1
St. Michael the Archangel 5 6 0 3
Vandebilt Catholic 5 6 0 2
Teurlings Catholic 3 7 0 2
Haynes Academy 1 8 0 5
DIII W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Catholic - N.I. 12 2 5 2
Notre Dame 13 0 4 0
Metairie Park Country Day 11 1 4 1
Newman, Isidore 11 2 3 2
Episcopal 7 5 2 3
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 6 2 3
Ascension Episcopal 9 3 1 2
Dunham 9 1 1 1
Calvary Baptist 8 4 1 1
Northlake Christian 2 9 1 2
Holy Savior Menard 5 6 0 1
Riverside Academy 3 7 0 3
Pope John Paul II 2 9 0 3
DIV W L CW CL Playoff
Seed
Lafayette Christian 14 0 8 0
Vermilion Catholic 11 2 6 2
Ascension Catholic 12 2 5 2
Southern Lab 11 2 4 1
Catholic - P.C. 8 3 4 2
Opelousas Catholic 7 3 4 2
Houma Christian 5 5 4 2
St. Frederick 9 3 3 1
Sacred Heart 7 4 3 3
Covenant Christian 6 3 3 2
St. Edmund 9 2 2 2
Ouachita Christian 8 4 2 2
Central Catholic 5 5 2 3
Hanson Memorial 3 8 2 6
St. John 3 6 2 3
St. Martin's Episcopal 3 6 2 2
Ascension Christian 3 5 1 1
Westminster Christian 2 8 1 6
Ecole Classique 1 4 1 2
Ridgewood 1 6 1 4
Cedar Creek 4 7 0 3
St. Mary's 3 8 0 1
Hamilton Christian 1 9 0 2
Highland Baptist 0 10 0 6